304 E Main St Calhoun, MO 65323
Estimated Value: $82,419 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,347
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Calhoun, MO 65323 and is currently estimated at $139,355, approximately $103 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2014
Bought by
H & P Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| H & P Enterprises Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $457 | $8,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $457 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $477 | $8,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $500 | $9,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $4,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $276 | $4,560 | $1,840 | $2,720 |
| 2016 | $309 | $4,840 | $1,840 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map