304 E Main St Emmitsburg, MD 21727
Estimated Value: $738,606
Studio
--
Bath
13,232
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Emmitsburg, MD 21727 and is currently estimated at $738,606, approximately $55 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Emmitsburg Elementary School, Thurmont Middle School, and Catoctin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Caudell's Llc
Bought by
Haley Kassie Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Caudell's Llc
Bought by
Haley Kassie Linda and Richard Caudells Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Main Street Deli Corp
Bought by
Caudell's Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Kassie Linda | -- | -- | |
| Haley Kassie Linda | -- | -- | |
| Caudell's Llc | $363,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $307,400 | $60,000 | $247,400 |
| 2024 | $5,641 | $307,400 | $60,000 | $247,400 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $312,300 | $56,000 | $256,300 |
| 2022 | $5,562 | $312,300 | $56,000 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,895 | $312,300 | $56,000 | $256,300 |
| 2020 | $5,895 | $331,500 | $56,000 | $275,500 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $331,500 | $56,000 | $275,500 |
| 2018 | $5,954 | $331,500 | $56,000 | $275,500 |
| 2017 | $7,987 | $469,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,622 | $463,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,622 | $456,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,622 | $449,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map