304 E Main St Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $251,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $224,286, approximately $213 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, North Garner Middle, and Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1998
Sold by
Stanley Norman K
Bought by
Trustees Of Wake Baptist Grove Church
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustees Of Wake Baptist Grove Church | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trustees Of Wake Baptist Grove Church | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $177,863 | $100,000 | $77,863 |
| 2024 | -- | $177,863 | $100,000 | $77,863 |
| 2023 | $0 | $104,203 | $46,000 | $58,203 |
| 2022 | $0 | $104,203 | $46,000 | $58,203 |
| 2021 | $0 | $104,203 | $46,000 | $58,203 |
| 2020 | $0 | $104,203 | $46,000 | $58,203 |
| 2019 | $0 | $69,480 | $34,000 | $35,480 |
| 2018 | $0 | $69,480 | $34,000 | $35,480 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,480 | $34,000 | $35,480 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,480 | $34,000 | $35,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $59,274 | $32,000 | $27,274 |
| 2014 | $20 | $59,274 | $32,000 | $27,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map