Estimated Value: $95,047 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Perry, MO 63462 and is currently estimated at $121,762, approximately $158 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2024
Sold by
Hazer Ray V and Hazer Cindy L
Bought by
Ray And Cindy Hazer Living Trust and Hazer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ray And Cindy Hazer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $482 | $8,610 | $1,700 | $6,910 |
| 2024 | $365 | $7,520 | $1,480 | $6,040 |
| 2023 | $355 | $7,520 | $1,480 | $6,040 |
| 2022 | $328 | $6,970 | $1,480 | $5,490 |
| 2021 | $330 | $6,970 | $1,480 | $5,490 |
| 2020 | $334 | $6,970 | $1,480 | $5,490 |
| 2019 | $315 | $6,830 | $1,480 | $5,350 |
| 2018 | $271 | $5,840 | $1,480 | $4,360 |
| 2017 | $271 | $5,840 | $1,480 | $4,360 |
| 2016 | $273 | $5,910 | $1,480 | $4,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,910 | $1,480 | $4,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,070 | $840 | $3,230 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,070 | $840 | $3,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map