304 E Main St Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Main St, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $138,331, approximately $74 per square foot. 304 E Main St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Hawkins Amber Starr
Bought by
Clark Colby Dewayne and Clark Megan Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Wood Rhonda and Wood Doyle C
Bought by
Hawkins Amber and Wright Jay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Layton Clay Hammack and Layton Clay H
Bought by
Hawkins Amber Starr and Layton Amber S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Glazebrook Andrew M and Glazebrook Sarah E
Bought by
Riddle Michael K and Riddle Sheri D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Colby Dewayne | $115,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hawkins Amber | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hawkins Amber Starr | -- | None Available | |
| Riddle Michael K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |