304 E Main St Woonsocket, SD 57385
Estimated payment $586/month
Highlights
- Ranch Style House
- Shed
- Gas Fireplace
- No HOA
About This Home
Bank owned property being sold as-is. 2 bedroom with additional space and closets. Large garage and nice size back yard and big shed. Please contact a local to Woonsocket area agent for showing. Idaho Housing and Finance as seller cannot offer secondary financing with FHA first mortgages. No offers will be accepted until 10 days past the listing date of 8/21/25. Idaho Housing and Finance does not guarantee any personal property or the function of personal property.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,608
Year Built
- Built in 1950
Lot Details
- 12,432 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 84x148
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Block Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,452 Sq Ft Home
- Gas Fireplace
- Partial Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- Shed
- City Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,608 | $105,955 | $7,658 | $98,297 |
| 2024 | $1,545 | $100,909 | $7,293 | $93,616 |
| 2023 | $1,256 | $91,735 | $6,630 | $85,105 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $70,565 | $5,100 | $65,465 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $58,804 | $4,250 | $54,554 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $58,804 | $4,250 | $54,554 |
| 2019 | -- | $58,804 | $4,250 | $54,554 |
| 2018 | -- | $46,663 | $3,020 | $43,643 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,663 | $3,020 | $43,643 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,663 | $3,020 | $43,643 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,420 | $2,745 | $39,675 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,420 | $2,745 | $39,675 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $84,600 | -7.7% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $91,650 | -7.1% | $63 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $98,700 | -6.7% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $105,750 | -6.3% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Price Changed | $112,800 | -5.9% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Price Changed | $119,850 | -5.6% | $83 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Price Changed | $126,900 | -5.3% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Price Changed | $133,950 | -5.0% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | For Sale | $141,000 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $69,000 | -- |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22506474
APN: 003763
- 39752 233rd St
- 414 W Main St
- 0 Lot 11 Blk 5 Op Unit 25-331
- 0 Lot 3-17 Block 18 Op Unit 26-54
- 0 Lot 3-17 Block 18 Or Plot Unit 26-82
- 112 Pershing Ave N
- 202 5th St NE
- 409 Wallace Ave N
- 805 College Ave N
- 40954 219th St
- 40468 247th St
- 0 Prairie Eagle Cir Unit 25-2
- 2405 Prairie Eagle Cir
- 2570 Idaho Ave SE
- 2560 Idaho Ave SE
- 2540 Idaho Ave SE
- 2530 Idaho Ave SE
- 2520 Idaho Ave SE
- 2550 Frank Ave SE
- 330 24th St SE
- 390 24th St SE
- 401 W 11th Ave
- 605 W 10th Ave
- 400 E 12th Ave Unit 1
- 915 W 4th Ave Unit 2
- 200 W 7th Ave Unit 1 (up)
- 510 W 4th Ave Unit 3
- 421 E 7th Ave
- 420 E 6th Ave Unit 2 (back)
- 316 W 2nd Ave Unit 316 W 2nd (House)
- 716 S Iowa St Unit 104
- 821 E 7th Ave Unit 2 (up)
- 315 S Minnesota St Unit Front house
- 304 S Wisconsin St Unit Basement Apartment
- 310 S Edmunds St
- 933 E 5th Ave
- 1525 W Havens Ave
- 408 S Duff St Unit A
- 408 S Duff St Unit B
- 509 E 1st Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.