304 E Maple St Continental, OH 45831
Estimated Value: $67,802 - $169,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Maple St, Continental, OH 45831 and is currently estimated at $112,951, approximately $80 per square foot. 304 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Continental Local Elementary School and Continental Local High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Hanefeld William D
Bought by
Hanefeld William D and The Hanefeld Sr Revocable Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanefeld William D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $6,880 | $2,270 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $281 | $6,880 | $2,270 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $288 | $5,380 | $1,370 | $4,010 |
| 2022 | $284 | $5,380 | $1,369 | $4,011 |
| 2021 | $285 | $5,380 | $1,369 | $4,011 |
| 2020 | $289 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
| 2019 | $280 | $5,380 | $1,370 | $4,010 |
| 2018 | $256 | $5,380 | $1,370 | $4,010 |
| 2017 | $214 | $5,380 | $1,370 | $4,010 |
| 2016 | $214 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
| 2015 | $215 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
| 2014 | $213 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
| 2013 | $217 | $4,610 | $1,200 | $3,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map