304 E Maple St Mansfield, MO 65704
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Maple St, Mansfield, MO 65704 and is currently estimated at $200,298, approximately $119 per square foot. 304 E Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Mansfield Junior High School, and Mansfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Tiegs Richard G and Tiegs Chana
Bought by
Young Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$85,693
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,605
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Tyler | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Tyler | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |