Estimated Value: $96,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Neagle Ave, Paris, TX 75460 and is currently estimated at $96,000, approximately $96 per square foot. 304 E Neagle Ave is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Paris High School and Central Presbyterian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Sheriff Of Lamar County
Bought by
City Of Paris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Eugene H
Bought by
Cooper Sharon Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Brown Karron
Bought by
Johnson Ii Eugenen H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Paris | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cooper Sharon Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Ii Eugenen H | $2,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2024 | $30 | $1,690 | $1,690 | $0 |
| 2023 | $33 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2022 | $37 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $41 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $43 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $13,400 | $1,820 | $11,580 |
| 2018 | $309 | $12,410 | $1,690 | $10,720 |
| 2017 | $315 | $12,410 | $1,690 | $10,720 |
| 2016 | $289 | $11,380 | $1,690 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,380 | $1,690 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,380 | $1,690 | $9,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map