304 E Olive Ave Prospect Heights, IL 60070
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $661,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Olive Ave, Prospect Heights, IL 60070 and is currently estimated at $612,801, approximately $245 per square foot. 304 E Olive Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Messer Stephen C and Messer Joy A
Bought by
Messer Family Trust and Messer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Messer Stephen C and Messer James L
Bought by
Messer Stephen C and Messer Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Messer Stephen C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Messer Stephen C | $129,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $56,000 | $14,850 | $41,150 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $38,000 | $11,880 | $26,120 |
| 2023 | $9,744 | $38,000 | $11,880 | $26,120 |
| 2022 | $9,744 | $38,000 | $11,880 | $26,120 |
| 2021 | $11,016 | $36,926 | $10,395 | $26,531 |
| 2020 | $10,740 | $36,926 | $10,395 | $26,531 |
| 2019 | $10,735 | $41,305 | $10,395 | $30,910 |
| 2018 | $11,239 | $39,791 | $8,910 | $30,881 |
| 2017 | $11,131 | $39,791 | $8,910 | $30,881 |
| 2016 | $10,611 | $39,791 | $8,910 | $30,881 |
| 2015 | $9,661 | $33,373 | $7,425 | $25,948 |
| 2014 | $9,576 | $33,373 | $7,425 | $25,948 |
| 2013 | $9,323 | $33,373 | $7,425 | $25,948 |
Source: Public Records
Map