304 E School St Le Roy, IL 61752
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
9.99
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E School St, Le Roy, IL 61752. 304 E School St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Le Roy Elementary School, Le Roy Junior High School, and Le Roy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,137 | $23,502 | $9,529 | $13,973 |
| 2021 | $2,057 | $22,340 | $9,044 | $13,296 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $21,520 | $8,640 | $12,880 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $21,223 | $8,343 | $12,880 |
| 2018 | $1,919 | $21,223 | $8,343 | $12,880 |
| 2017 | $1,902 | $21,063 | $8,090 | $12,973 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $20,585 | $7,809 | $12,776 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $19,927 | $7,517 | $12,410 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $19,400 | $7,155 | $12,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,956 | $6,711 | $12,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map