304 E Sycamore Western, NE 68464
Estimated Value: $83,000 - $116,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Sycamore, Western, NE 68464 and is currently estimated at $98,515, approximately $87 per square foot. 304 E Sycamore is a home with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Henke Terry R
Bought by
Henke Terry R and Henke Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Terry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11 | $83,605 | $1,490 | $82,115 |
| 2024 | $219 | $64,655 | $1,490 | $63,165 |
| 2023 | $120 | $56,415 | $1,490 | $54,925 |
| 2022 | $445 | $49,250 | $1,490 | $47,760 |
| 2021 | $467 | $54,555 | $1,490 | $53,065 |
| 2020 | $26 | $49,855 | $1,490 | $48,365 |
| 2019 | $19 | $39,875 | $1,490 | $38,385 |
| 2018 | $78 | $36,705 | $1,490 | $35,215 |
| 2017 | $499 | $36,705 | $1,490 | $35,215 |
| 2016 | $498 | $36,705 | $1,490 | $35,215 |
| 2015 | $497 | $36,705 | $1,490 | $35,215 |
| 2014 | $478 | $32,280 | $1,490 | $30,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map