304 E Tratebas Rd Chesterton, IN 46304
Porter County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Tratebas Rd, Chesterton, IN 46304 and is currently estimated at $484,486, approximately $232 per square foot. 304 E Tratebas Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Chesterton Middle School, and Chesterton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2008
Sold by
Ameling John C and The Estate Of Richard H Amelin
Bought by
Oldham Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,143
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$361,343
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldham Brian J | -- | Ticor Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oldham Brian J | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,997 | $463,200 | $95,200 | $368,000 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $469,100 | $84,900 | $384,200 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $415,900 | $73,900 | $342,000 |
| 2022 | $3,363 | $390,800 | $73,900 | $316,900 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $326,600 | $73,900 | $252,700 |
| 2020 | $2,524 | $293,000 | $67,100 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $2,650 | $290,300 | $67,100 | $223,200 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $280,700 | $67,100 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $280,400 | $67,100 | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $279,700 | $74,000 | $205,700 |
| 2014 | $2,290 | $264,800 | $69,100 | $195,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $256,300 | $69,800 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map