304 E University St Red Oak, TX 75154
Estimated Value: $212,505 - $296,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,340
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E University St, Red Oak, TX 75154 and is currently estimated at $254,253, approximately $189 per square foot. 304 E University St is a home located in Ellis County with nearby schools including Dolores McClatchey El, Walnut Grove Middle School, and Midlothian Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Crouch Billy W
Bought by
B & J Crouch Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Smythe Charlie Hagan and Smythe Myrlann
Bought by
Crouch Bill
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & J Crouch Holdings Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crouch Bill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $120,217 | $43,700 | $76,517 |
| 2024 | $2,417 | $121,217 | $43,700 | $77,517 |
| 2023 | $2,417 | $130,376 | $38,000 | $92,376 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $133,818 | $45,000 | $88,818 |
| 2021 | $2,269 | $96,490 | $33,750 | $62,740 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $98,570 | $33,750 | $64,820 |
| 2019 | $906 | $35,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $889 | $34,590 | $17,000 | $17,590 |
| 2017 | $796 | $30,000 | $17,000 | $13,000 |
| 2016 | $796 | $30,000 | $17,000 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $820 | $31,230 | $17,000 | $14,230 |
| 2014 | $820 | $31,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map