304 E Willard St Urbana, IL 61801
Southeast Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $356,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 E Willard St, Urbana, IL 61801 and is currently estimated at $311,456, approximately $179 per square foot. 304 E Willard St is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Yankee Ridge Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Henderson Angela
Bought by
Henderson Peter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Bemount Delmar and Bemount Diane Reyling
Bought by
Hammond Andy and Cleary Molly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Collins Elizabeth D
Bought by
Henderson Peter and Henderson Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Walsh John E and Walsh Lora L
Bought by
Collins Elizabeth D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Peter | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hammond Andy | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Peter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Collins Elizabeth D | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henderson Peter | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Elizabeth D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,360 | $97,390 | $23,170 | $74,220 |
| 2024 | $5,852 | $92,050 | $21,900 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $5,852 | $83,990 | $19,980 | $64,010 |
| 2022 | $7,181 | $77,340 | $18,400 | $58,940 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $72,080 | $17,150 | $54,930 |
| 2020 | $5,928 | $66,020 | $15,710 | $50,310 |
| 2019 | $5,750 | $66,020 | $15,710 | $50,310 |
| 2018 | $5,732 | $66,480 | $15,820 | $50,660 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $65,060 | $15,480 | $49,580 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $63,790 | $15,180 | $48,610 |
| 2015 | $6,210 | $63,790 | $15,180 | $48,610 |
| 2014 | $6,138 | $63,900 | $15,180 | $48,720 |
| 2013 | $6,057 | $63,900 | $15,180 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map