304 Eagle Rd Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Eagle Rd, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $298,824, approximately $287 per square foot. 304 Eagle Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2017
Sold by
Fortenberry Tommy E and Fortenberry Rebecca H
Bought by
Spry Richalin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,845
Outstanding Balance
$71,307
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Traywick Phillips Betty
Bought by
Fortenberry Tommy E and Fortenberry Rebecca H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spry Richalin A | $89,000 | None Available | |
| Fortenberry Tommy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spry Richalin A | $85,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $226,000 | $33,000 | $193,000 |
| 2024 | $2,382 | $226,000 | $33,000 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $226,000 | $33,000 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $129,740 | $30,000 | $99,740 |
| 2021 | $1,745 | $129,740 | $30,000 | $99,740 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $129,740 | $30,000 | $99,740 |
| 2018 | $1,368 | $98,757 | $24,000 | $74,757 |
| 2017 | $1,328 | $98,757 | $24,000 | $74,757 |
| 2016 | $1,328 | $98,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $92,632 | $22,500 | $70,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map