Seller's Agent in 2026
MEREDITH WILSON
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 649-5506
23 in this area
93 Total Sales
Beautifully maintained brick home on a private corner lot in the desirable Taberna community! This single-level residence features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, a large bonus room, and 2.5 bathrooms, offering space, comfort, and versatility. Enjoy the charm of the welcoming front porch and the peace of the Trex back deck (installed in 2023), all overlooking a fenced-in, beautifully landscaped yard—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find rich wood floors, tray ceilings, and a custom kitchen with new backsplash, sink, and countertops. The formal dining room is ideal for gatherings, while the tiled fireplace with refurbished mantel adds warmth and character to the living area.
The primary suite includes large closets and a step-in shower for added comfort. The bright Carolina room features newer Carolina windows, providing a peaceful spot to unwind year-round.
Additional improvements include a new roof (2019), coastal fencing (2020), and a new furnace (2024). A two-car garage, quality upgrades throughout, and meticulous care make this home move-in ready. Located in the established Taberna community, residents enjoy scenic surroundings and access to optional amenities like golf, pool, tennis, and more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #282990 Listed on: 08/18/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $170,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | Sold | $380,000 | -4.5% | $178 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Price Changed | $398,000 | -0.5% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -3.6% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -2.4% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -2.3% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | For Sale | $435,000 | +79.8% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Sold | $242,000 | -3.2% | $112 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2016 10/31/16 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $326,060 | $47,500 | $278,560 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $326,060 | $47,500 | $278,560 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $315,250 | $47,500 | $267,750 |
| 2022 | $2,472 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2021 | $2,472 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2020 | $2,447 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $231,430 | $47,500 | $183,930 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $264,310 | $66,000 | $198,310 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $264,310 | $66,000 | $198,310 |
| 2014 | $2,355 | $264,310 | $66,000 | $198,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
MEREDITH WILSON
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 649-5506
23 in this area
93 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Jaime Minges
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 671-5064
3 in this area
28 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Meredith Morse
CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES
(252) 571-3781
60 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100525624
APN: 7-300-5-577
Ask me questions while you tour the home.