304 Eure St Gatesville, NC 27938
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,514
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Eure St, Gatesville, NC 27938 and is currently estimated at $395,558, approximately $112 per square foot. 304 Eure St is a home located in Gates County with nearby schools including Gates County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Bought by
Warren Michael W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Michael W | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $373,616 | $42,800 | $330,816 |
| 2024 | $2,879 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2020 | $2,799 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $26,824,100 | $3,578,000 | $23,246,100 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $268,241 | $35,780 | $232,461 |
| 2017 | $2,548 | $268,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $317,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $317,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map