304 Evergreen St Glade Spring, VA 24340
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Evergreen St, Glade Spring, VA 24340 and is currently estimated at $184,829, approximately $146 per square foot. 304 Evergreen St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, Glade Spring Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Norris James C
Bought by
Hounshell Wanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,177
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,652
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hounshell Wanda | $115,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hounshell Wanda | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $599 | $163,800 | $25,000 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $6 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $599 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $599 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $599 | $99,900 | $20,000 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $552 | $87,600 | $20,000 | $67,600 |
| 2018 | $552 | $87,600 | $20,000 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $552 | $87,600 | $20,000 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $532 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2015 | $532 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $532 | $84,500 | $20,000 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map