304 Fairway Dr Conway, AR 72034
Southwest Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,076 - $182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Fairway Dr, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $161,269, approximately $157 per square foot. 304 Fairway Dr is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Marguerite Vann Elementary School, Carl Stuart Middle School, and Conway Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Bought by
Madison and Dinges
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,500
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Bought by
Hinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Bought by
Hinson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Bought by
James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madison | $75,000 | -- | |
| Madison Paul R | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of Arkansas | |
| Hinson | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hinson | $65,000 | -- | |
| James | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Paul R | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $23,230 | $5,000 | $18,230 |
| 2024 | $842 | $23,230 | $5,000 | $18,230 |
| 2023 | $802 | $15,850 | $3,200 | $12,650 |
| 2022 | $396 | $15,850 | $3,200 | $12,650 |
| 2021 | $361 | $15,850 | $3,200 | $12,650 |
| 2020 | $326 | $13,850 | $3,200 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $326 | $13,850 | $3,200 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $351 | $13,850 | $3,200 | $10,650 |
| 2017 | $351 | $13,850 | $3,200 | $10,650 |
| 2016 | $351 | $13,850 | $3,200 | $10,650 |
| 2015 | $731 | $14,440 | $3,200 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | $381 | $14,440 | $3,200 | $11,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map