304 Flagstone Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Flagstone Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $283,793, approximately $193 per square foot. 304 Flagstone Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2023
Sold by
Greaser Tia M
Bought by
Eggerling Danielle K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,824
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2020
Sold by
Eggerling Danielle K
Bought by
Eggerling Danielle K and Greaser Tia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2013
Sold by
Lab Som
Bought by
Eggerling Danielle and Lab Somchit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggerling Danielle K | -- | -- | |
| Eggerling Danielle K | -- | -- | |
| Eggerling Danielle | -- | -- | |
| Lab Somchit | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggerling Danielle K | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,091 | $10,901 | $4,219 | $6,682 |
| 2023 | $1,091 | $10,925 | $1,757 | $9,168 |
| 2021 | $2,414 | $7,283 | $1,171 | $6,112 |
| 2020 | $278 | $5,779 | $1,171 | $4,608 |
| 2019 | $278 | $5,779 | $1,171 | $4,608 |
| 2018 | $230 | $4,074 | $1,066 | $3,008 |
| 2017 | $215 | $4,074 | $1,066 | $3,008 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,074 | $1,066 | $3,008 |
| 2015 | $401 | $4,074 | $1,066 | $3,008 |
| 2014 | $1,296 | $4,074 | $1,066 | $3,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map