304 Glen Ave Unit N-4 Salisbury, MD 21804
East Main Street Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
4,078
Sq Ft
4.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Glen Ave Unit N-4, Salisbury, MD 21804. 304 Glen Ave Unit N-4 is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Charles H. Chipman Elementary School, Glen Avenue Elementary School, and Wicomico Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37,414 | $4,094,300 | $454,000 | $3,640,300 |
| 2024 | $34,633 | $3,612,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $31,220 | $3,129,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $26,979 | $2,647,600 | $454,000 | $2,193,600 |
| 2021 | $20,725 | $2,228,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $18,666 | $1,809,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $14,559 | $1,391,100 | $363,200 | $1,027,900 |
| 2018 | $13,836 | $1,350,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,498 | $1,309,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $12,376 | $1,269,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $12,376 | $1,269,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map