304 Hamilton Ave Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $56,953 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Hamilton Ave, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $82,738, approximately $69 per square foot. 304 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Cody Parlett Brandon
Bought by
Mouser David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Mccann Clara S
Bought by
Parlett Kathy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouser David W | $21,000 | Siegrist & White Pllc | |
| Parlett Kathy L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $446 | $30,180 | $3,600 | $26,580 |
| 2024 | $446 | $29,100 | $3,600 | $25,500 |
| 2023 | $430 | $28,020 | $3,600 | $24,420 |
| 2022 | $395 | $26,520 | $3,600 | $22,920 |
| 2021 | $374 | $25,380 | $3,600 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $359 | $24,300 | $3,600 | $20,700 |
| 2019 | $346 | $23,040 | $3,480 | $19,560 |
| 2018 | $438 | $29,400 | $7,800 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $429 | $29,040 | $7,800 | $21,240 |
| 2016 | $414 | $28,260 | $7,800 | $20,460 |
| 2015 | $397 | $27,360 | $7,800 | $19,560 |
| 2014 | $397 | $27,060 | $7,800 | $19,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map