304 Hensel Ave Bryan, TX 77801
North Oakwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $389,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Hensel Ave, Bryan, TX 77801 and is currently estimated at $325,812, approximately $236 per square foot. 304 Hensel Ave is a home located in Brazos County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Long Intermediate School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Rabinowitz Robin
Bought by
Devarenne Timothy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,246
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devarenne Timothy P | -- | Aggieland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devarenne Timothy P | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,710 | $257,341 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,710 | $233,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,710 | $212,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,240 | $193,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,142 | $175,767 | $101,369 | $74,398 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $169,815 | $101,369 | $68,446 |
| 2019 | $3,843 | $182,480 | $101,370 | $81,110 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $167,760 | $89,770 | $77,990 |
| 2017 | $3,189 | $153,410 | $89,770 | $63,640 |
| 2016 | $2,899 | $117,600 | $50,690 | $66,910 |
| 2015 | $2,507 | $113,360 | $54,220 | $59,140 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $112,300 | $54,220 | $58,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map