304 High St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $83,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 High St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $75,308, approximately $60 per square foot. 304 High St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mannington Middle School, Blackshere Elementary School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2024
Sold by
Harris Ronald L and Harris Kimberly A
Bought by
Todd Michelle Fernandes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2014
Sold by
Harris Ronald L and Harris Kimberly A
Bought by
Hamilton Michelle Fernandes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2007
Sold by
Miller Penny Lee
Bought by
Harris Ronald L and Harris Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Michelle Fernandes | $58,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton Michelle Fernandes | $58,000 | None Available | |
| Harris Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Ronald L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Michelle Fernandes | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $34,500 | $6,120 | $28,380 |
| 2024 | $510 | $33,360 | $6,120 | $27,240 |
| 2023 | $493 | $32,160 | $6,120 | $26,040 |
| 2022 | $462 | $31,020 | $6,120 | $24,900 |
| 2021 | $447 | $30,360 | $6,720 | $23,640 |
| 2020 | $430 | $29,100 | $6,600 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $434 | $28,920 | $7,680 | $21,240 |
| 2018 | $468 | $31,380 | $7,920 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $454 | $30,720 | $7,680 | $23,040 |
| 2016 | $439 | $30,000 | $7,800 | $22,200 |
| 2015 | $904 | $30,360 | $9,120 | $21,240 |
| 2014 | $904 | $30,840 | $9,900 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map