304 Highview Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Cross County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $585,939
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,293
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Highview Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $576,235, approximately $251 per square foot. 304 Highview Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ephesus Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Nichols Douglas J and Nichols Judith H
Bought by
Prioux Betty A and Armstrong Delma A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,476
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$508,759
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prioux Betty A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prioux Betty A | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,465 | $557,100 | $270,000 | $287,100 |
| 2024 | $5,909 | $340,700 | $135,000 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $5,751 | $340,700 | $135,000 | $205,700 |
| 2022 | $5,516 | $340,700 | $135,000 | $205,700 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $340,700 | $135,000 | $205,700 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $301,600 | $100,000 | $201,600 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $301,600 | $100,000 | $201,600 |
| 2017 | $5,481 | $301,600 | $100,000 | $201,600 |
| 2016 | $5,481 | $327,200 | $120,700 | $206,500 |
| 2015 | $5,481 | $327,200 | $120,700 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $5,435 | $327,200 | $120,700 | $206,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map