304 Irving Ave Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,456
Sq Ft
1,481
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Irving Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11237. 304 Irving Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 116 Elizabeth L Farrell, J.H.S. 291 Roland Hayes, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
304 Irving Avenue Llc
Bought by
Calin Ion Calboreanu As Trustee and Family Asset Management Trust Dated May
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Sold by
Delcea Elena and Delcea Delcia Elena
Bought by
304 Irving Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calin Ion Calboreanu As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| 304 Irving Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 304 Irving Avenue Llc | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,376 | $79,560 | $8,760 | $70,800 |
| 2025 | $4,318 | $78,780 | $8,760 | $70,020 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $63,180 | $8,760 | $54,420 |
| 2023 | $4,140 | $57,060 | $8,760 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $3,840 | $53,400 | $8,760 | $44,640 |
| 2021 | $3,822 | $46,680 | $8,760 | $37,920 |
| 2019 | $3,747 | $41,760 | $8,760 | $33,000 |
| 2018 | $3,463 | $16,987 | $4,276 | $12,711 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $16,030 | $4,326 | $11,704 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $15,136 | $4,900 | $10,236 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $15,128 | $5,874 | $9,254 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $14,929 | $6,964 | $7,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map