304 Jackson Ave Liberty, MO 64068
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Jackson Ave, Liberty, MO 64068 and is currently estimated at $234,850, approximately $265 per square foot. 304 Jackson Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Manor Hill Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Powell Vonda K and Powell Paul
Bought by
Powell Vonda K and Powell Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,852
Interest Rate
2.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Minor John W and Minor Carol A
Bought by
Minor Vonda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,395
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Minor John W and Minor Carol A
Bought by
The John W Minor & Carol A Minor Revocab
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Reedy Norma Lee and Reedy Alan F
Bought by
Minor John W and Minor Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell Vonda K | -- | None Available | |
| Minor Vonda K | -- | Kansas City Title Inc | |
| The John W Minor & Carol A Minor Revocab | -- | None Available | |
| Minor John W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Vonda K | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Minor Vonda K | $104,395 | |
| Closed | Minor John W | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $25,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $22,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $22,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $19,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $19,779 | $5,320 | $14,459 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $19,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $17,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $17,060 | $3,420 | $13,640 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $17,060 | $3,420 | $13,640 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $17,060 | $3,420 | $13,640 |
| 2014 | $1,328 | $15,600 | $3,420 | $12,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map