304 Kess Dr Mayfield, KY 42066
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $212,104
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Kess Dr, Mayfield, KY 42066 and is currently estimated at $188,526, approximately $136 per square foot. 304 Kess Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mayfield Elementary School, Mayfield Middle School, and Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Bought by
Steiert Delores M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steiert Delores M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $207 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $219 | $109,000 | $109,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $222 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $107 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $109 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $114 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $113 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $120 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $109 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $109 | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $109 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |