304 King Closer Dr Cary, NC 27519
Northwest Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,000 - $629,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,585
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 King Closer Dr, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $595,934, approximately $230 per square foot. 304 King Closer Dr is a home with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Alston Ridge Middle School, and Panther Creek High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $571,239 | $110,000 | $461,239 |
| 2024 | $4,810 | $571,239 | $110,000 | $461,239 |
| 2023 | $4,299 | $427,048 | $80,000 | $347,048 |
| 2022 | $772 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map