304 Lake St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $122,399 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,704
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lake St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $152,350, approximately $89 per square foot. 304 Lake St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School, The Christian Academy, and St. Francis Xavier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Hooker Gregory and Hooker Kimberly
Bought by
Lambert Norman Scott and Lambert Norman R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,650
Outstanding Balance
$44,863
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$107,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Norman Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Norman Scott | $63,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |