304 Lewis Ln Basalt, CO 81621
Estimated Value: $3,128,000 - $3,936,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,445
Sq Ft
$1,018/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lewis Ln, Basalt, CO 81621 and is currently estimated at $3,506,697, approximately $1,017 per square foot. 304 Lewis Ln is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Waldorf School on the Roaring Fork and Cornerstone Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Wilson Stace
Bought by
Wilson Stace and Bryant Carolina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,502
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$3,100,195
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Wilson Stace
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2013
Sold by
Horn Carrie E and Horn Larkin S
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Stace | -- | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Wilson Stace | $826,875 | Bay National Title Co | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $110,000 | -- | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Stace | $465,000 | |
| Closed | Wilson Stace | $650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,904 | $196,420 | $42,840 | $153,580 |
| 2024 | $13,978 | $187,260 | $39,420 | $147,840 |
| 2023 | $13,978 | $187,260 | $39,420 | $147,840 |
| 2022 | $9,322 | $115,570 | $20,160 | $95,410 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $118,890 | $20,740 | $98,150 |
| 2020 | $7,236 | $94,250 | $20,230 | $74,020 |
| 2019 | $7,303 | $94,250 | $20,230 | $74,020 |
| 2018 | $7,597 | $97,100 | $20,160 | $76,940 |
| 2017 | $7,193 | $97,100 | $20,160 | $76,940 |
| 2016 | $5,756 | $76,330 | $22,290 | $54,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,330 | $22,290 | $54,040 |
| 2014 | $4,263 | $59,460 | $17,510 | $41,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map