304 Lone Oak Cir Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $350,765 - $374,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Lone Oak Cir, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $365,941, approximately $202 per square foot. 304 Lone Oak Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Lakewood Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Murphy Stephen and Forristal Keli Ann
Bought by
Shaver Landon Gerron and Shaver Golden
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$243,004
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$122,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Landon Gerron | -- | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver Landon Gerron | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,027 | $297,059 | $65,000 | $232,059 |
| 2024 | $4,027 | $297,059 | $65,000 | $232,059 |
| 2023 | $5,010 | $266,524 | $40,000 | $226,524 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $240,611 | $40,000 | $200,611 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $234,705 | $40,000 | $194,705 |
| 2020 | $5,245 | $250,231 | $40,000 | $210,231 |
| 2019 | $4,892 | $234,743 | $40,000 | $194,743 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $190,865 | $40,000 | $150,865 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $197,889 | $25,000 | $172,889 |
| 2016 | $3,794 | $168,235 | $25,000 | $143,235 |
| 2015 | $2,203 | $143,400 | $16,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $2,203 | $143,400 | $16,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map