Estimated Value: $42,778 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Main St, Crane, MO 65633 and is currently estimated at $92,259, approximately $97 per square foot. 304 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Crane Elementary School and Crane High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $3,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $144 | $3,040 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $144 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $144 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $145 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $144 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $144 | $3,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $142 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $142 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $139 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $139 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $139 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map