304 Maple Ave Las Animas, CO 81054
Estimated Value: $100,788 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,038
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Maple Ave, Las Animas, CO 81054 and is currently estimated at $131,947, approximately $127 per square foot. 304 Maple Ave is a home located in Bent County with nearby schools including Las Animas Elementary School, Las Animas Junior High School, and Las Animas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Jenkins William H
Bought by
Jenkins Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Bought by
Jenkins William H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Rentals Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins William H | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $814 | $7,130 | $230 | $6,900 |
| 2024 | $340 | $3,053 | $110 | $2,943 |
| 2023 | $337 | $3,053 | $110 | $2,943 |
| 2022 | $354 | $6,800 | $240 | $6,560 |
| 2021 | $356 | $3,329 | $200 | $3,129 |
| 2020 | $315 | $2,953 | $200 | $2,753 |
| 2019 | $334 | $2,953 | $200 | $2,753 |
| 2018 | $334 | $3,101 | $202 | $2,899 |
| 2017 | $337 | $3,101 | $202 | $2,899 |
| 2016 | $365 | $3,373 | $223 | $3,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,373 | $223 | $3,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,314 | $223 | $3,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,314 | $223 | $3,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map