304 Mcalister Rd Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $228,913 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Mcalister Rd, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $238,978, approximately $212 per square foot. 304 Mcalister Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Whisnant Patsy Ruth
Bought by
Coates Daphne Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coates Daphne Y | -- | Attorney | |
| Coates Daphne Y | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $5,960 | $780 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $518 | $5,190 | $680 | $4,510 |
| 2023 | $430 | $5,190 | $680 | $4,510 |
| 2022 | $395 | $5,190 | $680 | $4,510 |
| 2021 | $1,968 | $5,190 | $680 | $4,510 |
| 2020 | $383 | $5,188 | $680 | $4,508 |
| 2019 | $384 | $5,190 | $680 | $4,510 |
| 2018 | $346 | $4,620 | $680 | $3,940 |
| 2017 | $323 | $4,620 | $680 | $3,940 |
| 2015 | $340 | $4,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,240 | $760 | $3,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map