304 Mccabe St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $254,523 - $277,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,385
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Mccabe St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $270,131, approximately $195 per square foot. 304 Mccabe St is a home with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Erickson Donna and Erickson Roger
Bought by
Herr-Valburg Melissa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herr-Valburg Melissa M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $218,719 | $14,616 | $204,103 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $227,766 | $14,616 | $213,150 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $224,172 | $11,022 | $213,150 |
| 2022 | $2,996 | $180,540 | $10,020 | $170,520 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $155,765 | $10,020 | $145,745 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $148,155 | $9,350 | $138,805 |
| 2019 | $2,741 | $148,155 | $9,350 | $138,805 |
| 2018 | $2,218 | $140,545 | $8,350 | $132,195 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $137,475 | $7,870 | $129,605 |
| 2016 | $2,310 | $134,935 | $7,870 | $127,065 |
| 2013 | -- | $124,110 | $10,930 | $113,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map