304 Meadow Dr Marion, TX 78124
Estimated payment $1,002/month
Total Views
3,162
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$126
Price per Sq Ft
Highlights
- Countryside Views
- West Facing Home
- Vinyl Flooring
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Minor finish up work on updating to home. Great potential, near Hwy 78 in Marion. Rural country atmosphere. Clean and neat three bedroom and one bath home with a nice fenced yard with double gates to rear yard. Great family neighborhood. Lets make an appointment for you to see the interior.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,422
Year Built
- Built in 1988
Lot Details
- 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
- West Facing Home
- Chain Link Fence
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Metal Roof
- Masonry
Interior Spaces
- 1,188 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Window Treatments
- Countryside Views
- Stove
Flooring
- Linoleum
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 3 / 4
- Assessor Parcel Number 1G2075000400300000
- Seller Concessions Not Offered
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,135 | $129,396 | $15,775 | $113,621 |
| 2024 | $3,135 | $166,000 | $43,908 | $122,092 |
| 2023 | $3,894 | $201,654 | $18,768 | $182,886 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $171,633 | $28,114 | $143,519 |
| 2021 | $3,170 | $140,804 | $19,494 | $121,310 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $127,821 | $23,531 | $104,290 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $97,546 | $15,302 | $82,244 |
| 2018 | $1,871 | $84,244 | $10,248 | $73,996 |
| 2017 | $2,042 | $80,460 | $8,835 | $71,625 |
| 2016 | $2,042 | $91,803 | $11,250 | $80,553 |
| 2015 | $2,042 | $85,499 | $10,029 | $75,470 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $78,265 | $6,249 | $72,016 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | 0.0% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $150,000 | -13.1% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $172,600 | +0.1% | $145 / Sq Ft |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | For Sale | $172,500 | -- | $145 / Sq Ft |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheriffs Deed | $124,013 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1953389
APN: 1G2075-0004-00300-0-00