$215,000
$15K PRICE DROP

304 Mitchell Ave Salisbury, NC 28144

Estimated payment $1,211/month

Total Views 4,160
2 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$215 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath brick home located in the beautiful Fulton Heights community! This well-maintained property features a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom, home office, or flex space. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced-in backyard complete with a spacious deck—perfect for entertaining family and friends. A huge storage building offers endless possibilities and could easily be used as a workshop or creative space. Conveniently located near downtown Salisbury, shopping, dining, and local amenities. A great opportunity for first time homebuyers, book your showing today!

Listing Agent

Meika Imes

Main St. Brokers Real Estate License #346876 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $773

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Detached Carport Space
  • Alley Access
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 565908786729
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$773

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Subdivision Name: Fulton Heights
  • Directions: From W Innes St turn left onto S Fulton St 1.1 miles, Turn right onto Mitchell Ave 0.2 miles, destination on the right
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1954

• Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1000
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Carport, On Street, Detached Carport
  • Garage Description: Detached Carport

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Floor Furnace, Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • TRIADMLS_HeatingFuel: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 565908786729
  • Zoning: Residential
  • TRIADMLS_PlatPage: 31
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 9995

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 773
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 0.665

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,485 $124,145 $18,522 $105,623
2024 $1,485 $124,145 $18,522 $105,623
2023 $742 $124,145 $18,522 $105,623
2022 $526 $76,438 $15,435 $61,003
2021 $1,053 $76,438 $15,435 $61,003
2020 $526 $76,438 $15,435 $61,003
2019 $526 $76,438 $15,435 $61,003
2018 $890 $64,519 $15,435 $49,084
2017 $436 $64,519 $15,435 $49,084
2016 $424 $64,519 $15,435 $49,084
2015 $427 $64,519 $15,435 $49,084
2014 $429 $65,661 $14,406 $51,255
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Price Changed $215,000 -6.5% $215 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $230,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Executors Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $44,500 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 1214878

Triad MLS

APN: 014-143A

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.