304 N Main St Accident, MD 21520
Estimated Value: $382,030 - $426,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N Main St, Accident, MD 21520 and is currently estimated at $410,508, approximately $184 per square foot. 304 N Main St is a home located in Garrett County with nearby schools including Accident Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern Garrett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Bought by
Carrington Keith L and Carrington Rebecca A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrington Keith L | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carrington Keith L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,172 | $320,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $284,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,114 | $248,600 | $21,400 | $227,200 |
| 2022 | $4,265 | $246,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,224 | $243,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,211 | $241,400 | $21,400 | $220,000 |
| 2019 | $4,217 | $241,400 | $21,400 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $241,400 | $21,400 | $220,000 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $251,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map