304 N New St Stanton, MI 48888
Estimated Value: $98,118 - $444,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N New St, Stanton, MI 48888 and is currently estimated at $216,780, approximately $185 per square foot. 304 N New St is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Central Montcalm Elementary School, Central Montcalm Upper Elementary School, and Central Montcalm Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2013
Sold by
Hillis Althea J and Hillis Boyd T
Bought by
Williams Sharee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sharee L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $859 | $40,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $35,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map