P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Maddox
Shiela Heg, Broker
(262) 620-2124
19 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $467,000
Nice ranch home on 4.55 acres. New roof 12/2012. fresh paint. Large open rooms. Previously listed as handicap accessible. 2 car garage previously converted to 1 car plus workshop. covered patio. first look initiative thru 1/7/2013. buyers closing cost credit up to 3% and 1 Yr HOW up to $500 if in contract. AS IS. No survey, well or septic from seller taxes at 100% proration.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shiela Heg, Broker License #475135345 Listed on: 01/18/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Jones
PLATINUM GROUP REALTY LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krage Jason Kenneth | -- | First American Title | |
| Krage Jason | $156,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Hunger Arden R | $309,750 | Nlt Title Llc | |
| Martin Margaret E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krage Jason Kenneth | $212,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krage Jason | $153,174 | |
| Previous Owner | Hunger Arden R | $278,775 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2013 03/15/13 | Sold | $156,000 | -5.4% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2013 02/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/18/2013 01/18/13 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,416 | $111,461 | $43,637 | $67,824 |
| 2023 | $7,331 | $102,833 | $40,259 | $62,574 |
| 2022 | $6,775 | $90,549 | $26,477 | $64,072 |
| 2021 | $6,579 | $85,577 | $25,023 | $60,554 |
| 2020 | $6,439 | $81,517 | $23,836 | $57,681 |
| 2019 | $6,314 | $78,875 | $23,357 | $55,518 |
| 2018 | $6,608 | $78,875 | $23,357 | $55,518 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $71,257 | $21,101 | $50,156 |
| 2016 | $6,381 | $70,496 | $20,876 | $49,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,479 | $19,982 | $47,497 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2013
Pam Maddox
Shiela Heg, Broker
(262) 620-2124
19 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brenda Jones
PLATINUM GROUP REALTY LLC
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08253216
APN: 06-35-400-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.