NOT LISTED FOR SALE

304 N Quincy St Perry, FL 32347

Estimated Value: $60,000 - $116,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
872 Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2021

Last sale price $59,000 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 46% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $547 / mo

187 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Carpet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Asbestos
  • 2-minute walk to City Park

About This Home

As of March 2021

LOCATED IN THE HEART OF DOWNTOWN PERRY, THIS QUAINT LITTLE GEM IS READY FOR YOUR PERSONAL TOUCH. LOCATED RIGHT BEHIND THE GREYSTONE AND SO CLOSE TO DOWNTOWN THE HOSPITAL AND SHOPPING. YOU'LL BE COVERED. ALL PARKS ARE CLOSE BY FOR WALKING AS WELL. CALL TODAY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 08/28/2020

The American Dream

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Carlton

The American Dream License #3125543 Listed on: 08/28/2020

The American Dream

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 110.9x71x110.9x71

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture
  • Cottage
  • Asbestos

Interior Spaces

  • 872 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance, street lights, trash
  • Original Town Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Block 8
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12123-24-04-07-03862-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Directions: JEFFERSON STREET TO BAY TURN AND IT IS FIRST HOME ON CORNER OF BAY AND QUINCY.
  • Elementary School: Taylor County Elementary School
  • High School: Taylor County High School
  • PropertySubType: Detached
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Lot Size: 110.9X71X110.9X71
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Stove
  • Subdivision Name: ORIGINAL TOWN
  • Owner Name: PRICE
  • Architectural Style: Cottage, Craftsman, One Story
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: No
  • Reso Interior Features: None
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 872.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.18

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance, Street Lights, Trash

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Taylor County Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12123-24-04-07-03862-000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 8
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Fletcher Scott Allen and Fletcher Marian Elease
Bought by
Mims Debra D
Current Estimated Value
$86,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$60,451
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,796

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2020
Closed on
Mar 25, 2021
Sold by
Price Robert J
Bought by
Fletcher Scott Allen and Maran Elease Medley
Seller's Agent
Amy Carlton
The American Dream
Buyer's Agent
Amy Carlton
The American Dream
List Price
$59,000
Sold Price
$59,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.68%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Dalton Emma L
Bought by
Dalton Emma L and Price Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Musselwhite James O
Bought by
Dalton Emma L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$29,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2001
Sold by
Board Of Trustees Of First United Method
Bought by
Musselwhite James O

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mims Debra D $70,000 Vystar Title Agency Llc
Fletcher Scott Allen $59,000 Gulf Breeze Title Svcs Llc
Dalton Emma L -- None Available
Dalton Emma L $29,000 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Musselwhite James O $18,500 Frith Abstract & Title Co
Musselwhite James O -- Frith Abstract & Title Compa
Musselwhite James O -- Frith Abstract & Title Compa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mims Debra D $66,500
Previous Owner Dalton Emma L $29,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2021 03/30/21 Sold $59,000 0.0% $68 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
08/28/2020 08/28/20 For Sale $59,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,049 $55,250 $3,310 $51,940
2024 $963 $55,250 $3,310 $51,940
2023 $963 $49,110 $0 $0
2022 $876 $44,650 $3,310 $41,340
2021 $658 $36,480 $3,310 $33,170
2020 $573 $28,020 $3,310 $24,710
2019 $586 $28,510 $3,310 $25,200
2018 $566 $27,800 $3,310 $24,490
2017 $581 $28,000 $3,310 $24,690
2016 $578 $28,000 $3,310 $24,690
2015 $593 $28,460 $3,310 $25,150
2014 -- $28,474 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 322966

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 24-04-07-03862-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.