Estimated Value: $482,988 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N Silver Ridge Dr, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $527,747, approximately $181 per square foot. 304 N Silver Ridge Dr is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2009
Sold by
Higdon Burrell L and Higdon Kim R
Bought by
Buck Benjamin E and Buck Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Benjamin E | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buck Benjamin E | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,762 | $11,830 | $3,570 | $8,260 |
| 2024 | $1,762 | $10,290 | $1,980 | $8,310 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $10,290 | $1,980 | $8,310 |
| 2022 | $1,588 | $10,290 | $1,980 | $8,310 |
| 2021 | $1,571 | $10,290 | $1,980 | $8,310 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $8,950 | $1,720 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $8,950 | $1,720 | $7,230 |
| 2018 | $1,434 | $8,950 | $1,720 | $7,230 |
| 2017 | $1,399 | $8,950 | $1,720 | $7,230 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $223,670 | $43,000 | $180,670 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $223,670 | $43,000 | $180,670 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $231,670 | $43,000 | $188,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map