Estimated Value: $130,733 - $167,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,333
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 N Walnut St, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $149,183, approximately $111 per square foot. 304 N Walnut St is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Bought by
Zink Donald J and Zink Susan L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $12,750 | $4,770 | $7,980 |
| 2024 | $493 | $9,170 | $1,920 | $7,250 |
| 2023 | $496 | $9,170 | $1,920 | $7,250 |
| 2022 | $421 | $9,170 | $1,920 | $7,250 |
| 2021 | $424 | $9,170 | $1,920 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $390 | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2019 | $388 | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2018 | $385 | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2017 | $384 | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2016 | $371 | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,230 | $1,920 | $6,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map