304 NE 5th Ave Durant, OK 74701
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 NE 5th Ave, Durant, OK 74701 and is currently estimated at $171,168, approximately $103 per square foot. 304 NE 5th Ave is a home located in Bryan County with nearby schools including REL Early Childhood Center, Durant Middle School, and Durant Intermediate Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Buchanan Sandra
Bought by
Buchanan Sandra and Barnette Holly Gay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1992
Sold by
Buchanan Sandra and Buchanan Donald
Bought by
Buchanan Donald and Buchanan Sandra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchanan Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buchanan Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $982 | $11,395 | $933 | $10,462 |
| 2024 | $980 | $11,063 | $906 | $10,157 |
| 2023 | $980 | $10,741 | $889 | $9,852 |
| 2022 | $914 | $10,741 | $889 | $9,852 |
| 2021 | $937 | $10,741 | $889 | $9,852 |
| 2020 | $936 | $10,741 | $889 | $9,852 |
| 2019 | $793 | $9,751 | $863 | $8,888 |
| 2018 | $761 | $9,468 | $1,077 | $8,391 |
| 2017 | $731 | $9,192 | $1,816 | $7,376 |
| 2016 | $714 | $8,924 | $1,705 | $7,219 |
| 2015 | $688 | $8,665 | $825 | $7,840 |
| 2014 | $687 | $8,665 | $825 | $7,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map