304 Olympic Blvd Everett, WA 98203
View Ridge Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $736,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Olympic Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $626,381, approximately $543 per square foot. 304 Olympic Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including View Ridge Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Stoddard David
Bought by
Dawson Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,400
Outstanding Balance
$149,605
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Julie M
Bought by
Dawson Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Dawson Julie M
Bought by
Dawson Julie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2004
Sold by
The Estate Of Mary K Hatchel
Bought by
Dawson Julie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawson Julie M | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Wa In | |
| Dawson Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Julie M | -- | None Available | |
| Dawson Julie M | $180,000 | Transnation Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dawson Julie M | $192,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dawson Julie M | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,942 | $592,000 | $382,000 | $210,000 |
| 2025 | $4,540 | $566,900 | $366,900 | $200,000 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $528,600 | $328,600 | $200,000 |
| 2023 | $4,337 | $528,200 | $327,100 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $399,700 | $229,200 | $170,500 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $330,900 | $183,200 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $3,513 | $315,000 | $176,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,411 | $280,300 | $150,700 | $129,600 |
| 2017 | $3,003 | $245,800 | $124,500 | $121,300 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $260,900 | $144,400 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $231,500 | $132,700 | $98,800 |
| 2013 | $2,516 | $179,900 | $100,900 | $79,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map