304 Park Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $492,703 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,753
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Park Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $525,676, approximately $190 per square foot. 304 Park Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2019
Sold by
Beazer Homes Texas Lp
Bought by
Smith Christopher Joseph and Smith Tonya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,830
Outstanding Balance
$333,175
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$192,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Graham Woodrow W
Bought by
Concord Summit Ltd
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Christopher Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Concord Summit Ltd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Christopher Joseph | $378,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $523,692 | $95,000 | $428,692 |
| 2024 | $7,689 | $523,692 | $95,000 | $428,692 |
| 2023 | $8,793 | $521,643 | $80,000 | $441,643 |
| 2022 | $9,135 | $463,486 | $80,000 | $383,486 |
| 2021 | $8,694 | $386,565 | $80,000 | $306,565 |
| 2020 | $8,797 | $387,334 | $80,000 | $307,334 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $59,200 | $59,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map