304 Parkway Ln Pekin, IL 61554
North of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $184,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Parkway Ln, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $168,630, approximately $105 per square foot. 304 Parkway Ln is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Wilson Intermediate School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $50,060 | $5,800 | $44,260 |
| 2024 | $2,571 | $46,610 | $5,400 | $41,210 |
| 2023 | $2,571 | $43,280 | $5,010 | $38,270 |
| 2022 | $2,713 | $40,360 | $4,670 | $35,690 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $39,060 | $4,740 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $39,060 | $4,740 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $2,536 | $39,060 | $4,740 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $2,471 | $39,060 | $4,740 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $39,240 | $4,750 | $34,490 |
| 2016 | $2,789 | $38,460 | $4,650 | $33,810 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,756 | $39,040 | $4,560 | $34,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map