Estimated Value: $327,125 - $395,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 304 Pleasant St, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $362,031. 304 Pleasant St is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Concotelli Daniel A
Bought by
Daniel A Concotelli Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Stichmann Kristy A
Bought by
Concotelli Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,113
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1999
Sold by
Stock Kathleen A
Bought by
Concotelli Daniel and Stichmann Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel A Concotelli Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Concotelli Daniel A | $77,500 | -- | |
| Concotelli Daniel A | -- | None Available | |
| Concotelli Daniel | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Concotelli Daniel A | $111,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Concotelli Daniel | $114,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,524 | $277,100 | $53,100 | $224,000 |
| 2023 | $2,441 | $188,200 | $39,500 | $148,700 |
| 2022 | $2,294 | $188,200 | $39,500 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $188,200 | $39,500 | $148,700 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $188,200 | $39,500 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,750 | $166,600 | $34,100 | $132,500 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $166,600 | $34,100 | $132,500 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $166,600 | $34,100 | $132,500 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $166,600 | $34,100 | $132,500 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $166,600 | $34,100 | $132,500 |
| 2014 | $2,648 | $160,500 | $34,100 | $126,400 |
| 2013 | $2,648 | $164,100 | $36,000 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map